?

Log in

Rescue Me And Go For The Sack... [entries|friends|calendar]
Joey

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Jul 2007|02:35am]
hhaha i cant even post anything in here.




my lifes been fucking awesome.




i kinda have a phone? i dunno important people will know what the number is. mostly like 3 people



I'm gonna come at you like a spider monkey!
1 comment|post comment

[10 Jun 2007|05:53pm]
my life is a lot better than yours...





livejournal is over played and way to many fucking sappy depressing entries (thats bad when the king of depressing entries is saying this)


your life isnt that bad so shut up and bite your tounge faggotts...




other news. i havent washed my hair with shampoo in over 3 weeks.
post comment

[01 Jun 2007|06:39pm]
hey at least i know i look like a basketball...



cause ive just been getting played...





hahaha. i fucking suck.
1 comment|post comment

[28 May 2007|05:07am]
that lasted long...





why even bother anymore.





i dont even know anymore.
maybe im over thinking shit.



"Nobody hears me nobody hears me
I crept in so soft!
And nobody sees me nobody sees me
As I watched six steps off."
post comment

[26 May 2007|01:12am]
things might actually be looking up. for once.






"ITS RAINING SIDEWAYS!
sounds rough ollie, you have an umbrella?
HAD ONE!
where is it?
INSIDE OUT 2 MILES AWAY!
is there anything we can do for you?
BRING ME SOME SOUP!
what kind?
CHUNKY!
alright well get on that."
post comment

[17 May 2007|03:37pm]
i just realized my birthday is like 10 days away...sucks.





nothing special in my life like usual...


stupid update. stupid day.





ps. for me to actually think that it would work out....wow thats fucking funny...im a fucking fool.
post comment

Erin Patricia Shell is the love of my life. [15 Apr 2007|04:49am]
Future events that might happen include the following.


1.hopefully taking a break of Jersey and going to Cali....dunno yet.
2.maybe get a new job and work my ass off for a while and hang out.
3.live with 2 of my good freinds. (in the process)
4. get my life in check, and start becoming a man.



and for all of you who just say i just write about sad shit and complain...(lauren gil :) ) hahaha im getting content with my life.



and anyone with a sidekick 2 for sale or know anyone thats selling one. please let me know. i need a phone.



that is all....Goodnight Sandiego
1 comment|post comment

[24 Mar 2007|09:51pm]
i got a full time job...




i dont talk to half of you fucking losers anymore...it kinda rules...



for the one i like, and are in the same state and not fucking douche bags from outer state, HIGH FIVE.




this is probably my last entry for a WHILE
post comment

[10 Mar 2007|05:58pm]
PHONE NUMBERS!!!





yo everyone give me their numbers again i just got a new phone and dont have anybodies number....soooooo text me your number and who you are...
1 comment|post comment

[24 Feb 2007|03:16am]
it sucks when you have a crush on a girl and she dosent.....



plain and simple....





i deserve something nice for once.....eh?
post comment

[15 Feb 2007|11:52am]
SNOWWWWWWW


is fucking ice now man....its not even snow....it rules.



everyone needs to go sledding at that middle school in the highlands with the HUGE hill..never gonna happen but its a thought....douche bags
post comment

[03 Feb 2007|01:39am]
once again...everyone can go fuck themselves....




yay
1 comment|post comment

[21 Jan 2007|01:11pm]
life still rules...


friends are still better than yours.....


girls are still insane.....


im not gonna lie....




im actually kinda happy....=)


GUITAR HERO 2 RULES!
post comment

[30 Dec 2006|10:21pm]
i have realized that i am a good person and i do good things....its the other people on this earth that bring the worst in me...




i aslo realized how 2 faced people are... and how people can so much but dont mean a fucking word of it....




other than that lifes good.
2 comments|post comment

[18 Dec 2006|02:39am]
update......



THE FUCKING ONE LRG JACKET I FALL IN LOVE WITH SOME DOUCHE ALREADY HAS IT......FUCK IT OH WELL ILL WEAR IT AND ILL LOOK FLOSSIN IN IT...





lifes a lot better when you kick people out of it
1 comment|post comment

[17 Dec 2006|01:39pm]
its nice to know i still matter to some people....




other than shitty so called best friends lifes been fantastic...




im getting my shit together one step at a time....when i should be moving like a freight train..haha


dont know when ill be back in middletown soo....goodbye for now
1 comment|post comment

[12 Dec 2006|05:34am]
its never gonna fucking happen...










am i ever good enough for anything?





fuck man lifes still looking good tho..
post comment

=) [09 Dec 2006|04:24am]
life...










its lookin up....realized i dont need a lot of people in my life to make it special...



"so drink it up buttercup cause im the last thing you got"....sounded cool.










also.....they made texting for a reason....people should use it.
1 comment|post comment

[03 Dec 2006|04:23am]
lifes look a hell of a lot better... a lot of shit im looking forward too....first time in a long time








civic eg b16c1 in the near future....i rellllllllllly hope so.... hahah



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

hmmmmmm not for a while...

=) LIFE








EDIT!!!!!
7 comments|post comment

call me a whiney bitch i dont care. [24 Nov 2006|11:32pm]
Hello Depression.





'things will look up'.......yeah? when?
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]